Die Oscar-Nominierungen

Die Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences hat die Oscar-Nominierungen bekannt gegeben.

Performance by an actor in a leading role
Bradley Cooper in Silver Linings Playbook
Daniel Day-Lewis in Lincoln
Hugh Jackman in Les Misérables
Joaquin Phoenix in The Master
Denzel Washington in Flight

Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Alan Arkin in Argo
Robert De Niro in Silver Linings Playbook
Philip Seymour Hoffman in The Master
Tommy Lee Jones in Lincoln
Christoph Waltz in Django Unchained

Performance by an actress in a leading role
Jessica Chastain in Zero Dark Thirty
Jennifer Lawrence in Silver Linings Playbook
Emmanuelle Riva in Amour
Quvenzhané Wallis in Beasts of the Southern Wild
Naomi Watts in The Impossible

Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Amy Adams in The Master
Sally Field in Lincoln
Anne Hathaway in Les Misérables
Helen Hunt in The Sessions
Jacki Weaver in Silver Linings Playbook

Best animated feature film of the year
Brave Mark Andrews and Brenda Chapman
Frankenweenie Tim Burton
ParaNorman Sam Fell and Chris Butler
The Pirates! Band of Misfits Peter Lord
Wreck-It Ralph Rich Moore

Achievement in cinematography
Anna Karenina Seamus McGarvey
Django Unchained Robert Richardson
Life of Pi Claudio Miranda
Lincoln Janusz Kaminski
Skyfall Roger Deakins

Achievement in costume design
Anna Karenina Jacqueline Durran
Les Misérables Paco Delgado
Lincoln Joanna Johnston
Mirror Mirror Eiko Ishioka
Snow White and the Huntsman Colleen Atwood
Achievement in directing
Amour Michael Haneke
Beasts of the Southern Wild Benh Zeitlin
Life of Pi Ang Lee
Lincoln Steven Spielberg
Silver Linings Playbook David O. Russell

Best documentary feature
5 Broken Cameras
Emad Burnat and Guy Davidi
The Gatekeepers
Nominees to be determined
How to Survive a Plague
Nominees to be determined
The Invisible War
Nominees to be determined
Searching for Sugar Man
Nominees to be determined

Best documentary short subject
Inocente
Sean Fine and Andrea Nix Fine
Kings Point
Sari Gilman and Jedd Wider
Mondays at Racine
Cynthia Wade and Robin Honan
Open Heart
Kief Davidson and Cori Shepherd Stern
Redemption
Jon Alpert and Matthew O'Neill

Achievement in film editing
Argo William Goldenberg
Life of Pi Tim Squyres
Lincoln Michael Kahn
Silver Linings Playbook Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers
Zero Dark Thirty Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg

Best foreign language film of the year
Amour Austria
Kon-Tiki Norway
No Chile
A Royal Affair Denmark
War Witch Canada

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling
Hitchcock
Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane
Les Misérables
Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
Anna Karenina Dario Marianelli
Argo Alexandre Desplat
Life of Pi Mychael Danna
Lincoln John Williams
Skyfall Thomas Newman

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
Before My Time from Chasing Ice
Music and Lyric by J. Ralph
Everybody Needs A Best Friend from Ted
Music by Walter Murphy; Lyric by Seth MacFarlane
Pi's Lullaby from Life of Pi
Music by Mychael Danna; Lyric by Bombay Jayashri
Skyfall from Skyfall
Music and Lyric by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth
Suddenly from Les Misérables
Music by Claude-Michel Schönberg; Lyric by Herbert Kretzmer and Alain Boublil

Best motion picture of the year
Amour Nominees to be determined
Argo Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck and George Clooney, Producers
Beasts of the Southern Wild Dan Janvey, Josh Penn and Michael Gottwald, Producers
Django Unchained Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin and Pilar Savone, Producers
Les Misérables Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh, Producers
Life of Pi Gil Netter, Ang Lee and David Womark, Producers
Lincoln Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers
Silver Linings Playbook Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen and Jonathan Gordon, Producers
Zero Dark Thirty Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow and Megan Ellison, Producers

Achievement in production design
Anna Karenina
Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Production Design: Dan Hennah; Set Decoration: Ra Vincent and Simon Bright
Les Misérables
Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Anna Lynch-Robinson
Life of Pi
Production Design: David Gropman; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
Lincoln
Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

Best animated short film
Adam and Dog Minkyu Lee
Fresh Guacamole PES
Head over Heels Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly
Maggie Simpson in The Longest Daycare David Silverman
Paperman John Kahrs

Best live action short film
Asad Bryan Buckley and Mino Jarjoura
Buzkashi Boys Sam French and Ariel Nasr
Curfew Shawn Christensen
Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw) Tom Van Avermaet and Ellen De Waele
Henry Yan England

Achievement in sound editing
Argo Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn
Django Unchained Wylie Stateman
Life of Pi Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton
Skyfall Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers
Zero Dark Thirty Paul N.J. Ottosson

Achievement in sound mixing
Argo
John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia
Les Misérables
Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes
Life of Pi
Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
Lincoln
Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
Skyfall
Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson

Achievement in visual effects
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White
Life of Pi
Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott
Marvel's The Avengers
Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick
Prometheus
Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill
Snow White and the Huntsman
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson

Adapted screenplay
Argo Screenplay by Chris Terrio
Beasts of the Southern Wild Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin
Life of Pi Screenplay by David Magee
Lincoln Screenplay by Tony Kushner
Silver Linings Playbook Screenplay by David O. Russell

Original screenplay
Amour Written by Michael Haneke
Django Unchained Written by Quentin Tarantino
Flight Written by John Gatins
Moonrise Kingdom Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola
Zero Dark Thirty Written by Mark Boal    

Regeln für Kommentare:

1. Seid nett zueinander.
2. Bleibt beim Thema.
3. Jeder hat das Recht auf eine eigene Meinung.

SPOILER immer mit Spoilertag: <spoiler>Vader ist Lukes Vater</spoiler>

Beiträge von Spammern und Stänkerern werden gelöscht.

Nur angemeldete Benutzer können kommentieren.
Ein Konto zu erstellen ist einfach und unkompliziert. Hier geht's zur Anmeldung.